Falcons that are Eagle Scouts: Brad Lyans Jon Lyans Eric Boyd Stewart Lange Spencer Lunt Ben Allen William Allen Chad Wilson Ricky Phagoo Kevin Bradford JD Dunkin Brendan Harvey Connor Harvey Anders Johnson  If you are an Eagle Scout please send me an email and let me  know, Thanks CN Alumni News Alumni currently playing at the collegiate or professional level:  Ray Barsemian - Professionally in Spain Andrew Boyle - UC San Diego Evan Boyle - UC San Diego

2023 Schedule

Falcon Tournaments 2023

Pacific League Standings Crescenta Valley	0-0 Burroughs	0-0 Arcadia	0-0 Glendale	0-0 Burbank	0-0 Pasadena	0-0

First Serve Varsity Tournament

Saturday, Feb 18

Gym Opens at 8:45 Pool Play begins at 9:30

Monday, Feb 20

Gym Opens at 1:15 Playoffs begin at 2:00

Teams Competiting:

$500

1) Crescenta Valley 2) North 3) Montebello 4) Crespi 5) Paraclete 6) Polytechnic 7) La Canada 8) West Ranch
9) Hart 10) Marshall (LA) 11) La Salle 12) Chaminade 13) Village Christian 14) Temple City 15) 16) 

CV JV Tournament

Friday, March 10

Gym Opens at 2:45 Pool Play begins at 3:30

Saturday, March 11

Gym Opens at 8:45 Playoffs begin at 9:30

Teams Competiting:

$500

1) Crescenta Valley 2) Montebello 3) Burroughs 4) Polytechnic 5) La Canada 6) Castaic 7) Eagle Rock 8) Marshall (LA)
9) Monrovia 10) South Pasadena 11) La Salle 12) Village Christian 13) 14) 15) 16) 

CV Varsity Tournament

Friday, April 14

Gym Opens at 2:45 Pool Play begins at 3:30

Saturday, April 15

Gym Opens at 8:45 Playoffs begin at 9:30

Teams Competiting:

$600
1) Crescenta Valley 2) Crespi 3) Flintridge Prep 4) Thousand Oaks 5) Polytechnic 6) La Canada 7) Eagle Rock 8) 
9) 10) 11) 12) 13) 14) 15) 16) 
DATE OPPONENT VAR JV Frosh Sat. 2/18 CV First Serve Tourn. 9:30 - - Mon. 2/20 CV First Serve Tourn. 3:30 - - Wed. 2/22 @ Claremont 5:00 3:30 - Fri. 2/24 vs. South Pasadena 6:00 4:45 4:30 Tue. 2/28 vs. Hart 6:00 4:45 4:30 Thur. 3/2 @ La Canada 3:30 4:45 4:45 Tues. 3/7 vs. St. Francis 3:30 5:00 5:00 Thur. 3/9 vs. Burbank* 3:30 5:00 5:00 Fri. 3/10 CV JV Tournament - 3:30 - Sat. 3/11 CV JV Tournament - 9:30 - Wed. 3/22 vs. Pasadena 3:30 5:00 - Fri. 3/24 @ Glendale* 3:30 5:00 - Wed. 3/29 @ Arcadia* 6:00 4:45 4:30 Fri. 3/31 @ Burroughs* 6:00 4:45 4:30 Sat. 4/1 @ Thousand Oaks JV Tourn - TBD - @ Westlake S/F Tourn - - TBD Wed. 4/5 vs. Glendale* 3:30 5:00 - Tues. 4/11 @ Pasadena* 3:30 5:00 - Tue. 4/13 vs. Arcadia* 6:00 4:45 4:30 Fri. 4/14 CV Varsity Tourn 3:30 - - Sat. 4/15 CV Varsity Tourn 9:30 - - Tue. 4/18 @ Burbank* 3:30 5:00 5:00 Thu. 4/20 vs. Burroughs* 6:00 4:45 4:30 Tue. 4/25 CIF Wildcard TBA Thur. 4/27 CIF Playoffs TBA Sat. 4/29 CIF Playoffs TBA Wed. 5/3 CIF Playoffs TBA Sat. 5/6 CIF Playoffs TBA This schedule is subject to change, Please check back frequently,
(includes 14 team t-shirts)